Pousada Aguas De Tamandare
| Wi-Fi | Private beach Beach access | Child-friendly Children's menu |
| Air conditioning | No pets allowed |
Featuring Wi-Fi throughout the property, the comfortable Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel is 2.5 km from the Old Church of Saint Peter. Guests of the hotel can immerse themselves in the tranquillity of the garden, complete with an outdoor seating.
The centre of Tamandare is a 10 minutes' walk of this hotel. At the Pousada Aguas Tamandare, you'll be not far from the Saint Peter Mother Church - Parish. The best historical sights to visit here include the Fort of Santo Inacio de Tamandare, situated about a 10-minute walk from the property.
The rooms at this Tamandare hotel have a balcony and a terrace, along with an air conditioner for your convenience.
Bar E Restaurante Flor Da Macaiba is within a few blocks of the accommodation.
- Local attractions
- Bible Square1315 km
- Igreja Missao Evangelica Pentecostal1633 km
- Tamandare Fort873 km
- Cachoeira Bulha d'agua1547 km
- Youth Square452 km
- Estrela do Mar Square1854 km
- Assembleia de Deus283 km
- Liberdade Plaza431 km
- Airports
- Guararapes Airport96 km
Facilities
General
- No smoking on site
- Wi-Fi
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Activities and relaxation
- Beach access
- Sun terrace
- Garden area
Services
- Paid airport shuttle
- Room service
- Housekeeping
In the room
- Air conditioning
- Terrace
- Garden furniture
- Flat-screen TV
- Children's menu
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How long will it take to get to the city centre from Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel?
It will take a 10-minute walk to get from Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Guararapes from the Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel?
Distance from Guararapes airport to the Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel is 100 km. - ❓
Is airport transfer provided by Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel?
Guests of Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel can request an airport shuttle. We recommend calling ahead to confirm details. - 🚗
Where can I leave my vehicle during the stay at the Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel?
Guests of the Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel can use a car park. - 💵
How much will it cost to book a room at Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel?
The minimal price of a room in Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel is $33. - 🚪
What kind of rooms does the Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel offer?
The Pousada Aguas De Tamandare hotel offers Deluxe Queen Room, Family Suite, and Deluxe Suite to choose from.